Books Maps Prints More Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword


 

Zane Grey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Grey, Zane  BLUE FEATHER AND OTHER STORIES
New York Harper & Brothers 1961 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket
Near fine book with slight bump on bottom of spine. Tight, bright very clean. Unclipped dust jacke with light edge wear at top and bottom of spine. ; 8vo
Price: 60.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Grey, Zane  FIGHTING CARAVANS
New York Harper & Brothers 1929 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket
First edition without dust jacket. Very good with some flaws. Blue cloth covers have some rubbing and corner wear. The top edges have a touch of cloth ripping, mostly on the back. . The decorative end papers are clean and have no marks or writing. The contents are clean, but the book was definitely read in the past, though carefully. Ask for a photo image, if interested. Looks bright in an acetate, removable and see-through cover. ; 8vo
Price: 17.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Grey, Zane  FIGHTING CARAVANS
New York Harper & Brothers 1929 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket
First edition without dust jacket. Very good with some flaws. Blue cloth covers are crisp and clean with minimal wear. There is a spot on the top edge. The former owner has written her name twice in pencil. In one signature, the pencil went through the paper slightly. The decorative end papers are clean and have no marks or writing. The contents are clean, the book was carefully read. Ask for a photo image, if interested. Looks bright in an acetate, removable and see-through cover. ; 8vo
Price: 17.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Grey, Zane  THE VANISHING AMERICAN
New York Harper & Brothers 1925 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket
Very good plus condition hardbound book with reddish cloth boards. Binding is tight. Boards are clean, bright, smooth, and square-cornered. Only light shelfwear to corners. Pages are clean aside from yellowing end papers. Previous owner's name written on front free end paper. ; 8vo; 338 pages
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Grey, Zane  WILD HORSE MESA
New York Harper & Brothers 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
Blue cloth with pale orange. Pictorial end papers in pale silvery blue. Hardbound book in very good condition with no dust jacket. Binding is tight. Clean inside and out. Spine is lightly sunned, cover has three small faint spots that are only noticeable at a certain angle. Previous owner's name written in light pencil on front free end paper, inscriptions in pen on first two blank pages. Top edge lightly foxed. Pages are clean and crisp. ; 8vo; 365 pages
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< William ThackerayAldous Huxley >>>


Try these sites for other Zane Grey Listings

Pegasusbooks.biz
Funstons.com
Scribesofgor.us
Hhbookstore.biz
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Adamsavebooks.com
Mullayink.com
Bookplanet.us
Pyramidbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Hgbookseller.com
Whitingbooks.com
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Bird-room-books.net
Bookembooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Aldredgebooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Booksaletoday.net
Pennysbooks.com
Hurleybooks.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Easychairbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions